Bwinto – All Natural

Only Natural Organic Products

Denomination
Scientific name: Ammodaucus leucotrichus
Name in dialectal Arabic: Camoun reg
Other names: Camoun sofi

Production area
The production terroir of “Camoun Reg” concerns the entire Saharan ecosystem in southern Morocco.

Specificities
The product is a flattened oval fruit covered with long frizzy hairs, yellow-rufous at the base than white.

Uses
The product is used fresh and in its raw state in the preparation of tea and other liquids suitable for heating. Historically, the local population recognizes the “Camoun reg” phytotherapeutic properties.
It is used for the treatment of stomach pain, spasms, and colic, gastroenteritis,
intestinal worms, constipation, renal colic, cystitis, and dysmenorrhea.
Cumin is traded informally.


Legal Disclaimer
All information provided on our website is for informational purposes only.
Always consult your doctor before trying to treat, diagnose, or cure any medical condition, as they know what is best specifically for you before commencing any treatment..

Shipping:

We do our best to process & ship all orders as soon as possible. Most orders are processed within 48-72 hours. We process orders between Monday-Friday and do not ship on weekends.
We’re proud to offer worldwide shipping for all orders.

 

Delivery Time

10-20 Business Days (Worldwide)

3-10 Business Days (Local)

*Please note:
These are estimated delivery times only, therefore Sparkly Trees is not guaranteeing delivery dates.

Tracking your order:
Our orders always include tracking information that is normally sent via email within 48 hours after the order has been shipped.


Can we help?

Please contact us via e-mail if you need any assistance.

If you don’t have a positive experience for ANY reason, contact us and we will make sure that ALL your concerns are addressed and you leave 100% satisfied and smiling.

We are here for you.

Email: contact@bwinto.com


Weight N/A
Weight

2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, 1 lb, 10 lb, 5 lb

Brand

Bwinto

color

Green

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Woolly Cumin – Ammodaucus Leucotrichus”

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop