Bwinto – All Natural

Only Natural Organic Products

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
Common Names: Moringa, drumstick tree, horseradish tree, ben oil tree, benzolive tree

In Ayurveda, moringa leaves are believed to prevent over 300 diseases and are used all the time in traditional healing. Moringa comes from Moringa oleifera, a fast-growing tree found in South Asia and throughout the tropics. The tree is hardy and thrives even in rough growing conditions, so it can be planted almost anywhere and harvested in a short time. It’s been used as a nutritional enhancement in developing countries such as Malawi, Senegal, and India because of its rapid growth rate and year-round harvest.

The Benefits
Moringa leaves are very rich in nutrients that the body needs.
Anti-inflammatory: able to inhibit inflammatory enzymes and proteins in the body, lowering the level of sugar in the blood.
Lowers cholesterol and protects the heart: Moringa leaves contain properties that make it fight cholesterol and support it in lowering it.
Maintains brain health: It contributes to supporting brain health and cognitive ability.

You can consume Moringa leaves powder by adding it to your juice or as a drenched tea.


Weights Table

4 oz = 113 gram
8 oz = 226 gram
1 lb = 453 gram
2 lb = 907 gram
4 lb = 1814 gram

Shipping:

We do our best to process & ship all orders as soon as possible. Most orders are processed within 48-72 hours. We process orders between Monday-Friday and do not ship on weekends.
We’re proud to offer worldwide shipping for all orders.

 

Delivery Time

10-20 Business Days (Worldwide)

3-10 Business Days (Local)

*Please note:
These are estimated delivery times only, therefore Sparkly Trees is not guaranteeing delivery dates.

Tracking your order:
Our orders always include tracking information that is normally sent via email within 48 hours after the order has been shipped.


Can we help?

Please contact us via e-mail if you need any assistance.

If you don’t have a positive experience for ANY reason, contact us and we will make sure that ALL your concerns are addressed and you leave 100% satisfied and smiling.

We are here for you.

Email: contact@bwinto.com


Weight N/A
Weight

2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, 1 lb, 10 lb, 5 lb

Brand

Bwinto

Item Form

Leaves

Species

Moringa Oleifera

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Moringa Leaves”

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop