Bwinto – All Natural

Only Natural Organic Products

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Common Name: Black Pepper

Black pepper is one of the most widely used spices in the world.

The black peppercorn is the dried fruit from the Piper nigrum plant, which is native to tropical regions.

They can be ground in a peppermill or used whole when cooking or at the table to lend satisfying heat and bite to most any dish.

Black peppercorns maintain their piquant aromatics best when stored whole.

In addition to culinary uses, they can also be added to teas and infusions.


Legal Disclaimer
All information provided on our website is for informational purposes only.
Always consult your doctor before trying to treat, diagnose, or cure any medical condition, as they know what is best specifically for you before commencing any treatment..

Shipping:

We do our best to process & ship all orders as soon as possible. Most orders are processed within 48-72 hours. We process orders between Monday-Friday and do not ship on weekends.
We’re proud to offer worldwide shipping for all orders.

 

Delivery Time

10-20 Business Days (Worldwide)

3-10 Business Days (Local)

*Please note:
These are estimated delivery times only, therefore Sparkly Trees is not guaranteeing delivery dates.

Tracking your order:
Our orders always include tracking information that is normally sent via email within 48 hours after the order has been shipped.


Can we help?

Please contact us via e-mail if you need any assistance.

If you don’t have a positive experience for ANY reason, contact us and we will make sure that ALL your concerns are addressed and you leave 100% satisfied and smiling.

We are here for you.

Email: contact@bwinto.com


Weight N/A
Weight

2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, 1 lb, 10 lb, 5 lb

Brand

Bwinto

color

Black

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Peppercorn ( Piper Nigrum )”

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop